Marker
Published in

Marker

--

--

--

Pop business for the intelligent reader. A publication from Medium.

Recommended from Medium

How Does Working for a Startup Compare to Working at a More Established Company?

How Think+ Ventures Assesses A Founding Team, With Safa Rashtchy of Think+ Ventures

Meet The Mentor: Colin Lewis

Why My Attempt to Raise a $100M Venture Fund Failed

LIFTwomen® Group welcomes Gordon Watson to the Advisory Board

Startup Investors: Qualitative Traits Worth Capital Looks For In A Founding Team, with Matthew…

Why Shenzhen is a startup heaven — Three learnings from talks with founders

Jon Deutsch aka 24framesofginger On How To Cultivate Connection & Community In A Click to Connect…

Get the Medium app

A button that says 'Download on the App Store', and if clicked it will lead you to the iOS App store
A button that says 'Get it on, Google Play', and if clicked it will lead you to the Google Play store
Bobbie Gossage

Bobbie Gossage

Formerly: Deputy editor of Marker at Medium, Executive Editor of Inc. Magazine, Director of Editorial Content at LearnVest and Etsy.

More from Medium

Businesses Are Losing Employees to the Great Resignation: Here’s How To Get Them Back

Top 10 Reasons Corporate IT Sucks.

Secrets to success at a failing startup. All it took was 4 years of my life.